WaH! I aM SO daMN hOT!~

Grumbles Rumbles

Name:
Location: Singapore

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

RIP

I'm sure its quite obvious what i m referring to...
heart wrenching.
Anyone humane will feel alot for this incident too...
if u still dunno, The Death of 5 rowers(SINGAPORE DRAGON BOAT TEAM) whose boat capsized and drowned 5 of em...

sigh...
close to tears upon seeing the several news reports and images on tv.
SO SAD!
even tho i do not know em personally.

RIP

I asked my bf this qns...
when one luckily escaped death,
people often says wah god bless and tian gong bao you etc

what about those who lost their lives?
when we were all faithfully believing to e same god and beliefs,

and he thought about it and said,
in this case people would always says,
sigh, its their time.
Its fate...
well, so true.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHUYUN!!!
Celebrated at ktv ytd
as usual lotsa fun

and

i finally got my clinical teaching stuffs done up.
Just that i would need to go to work earlier tomorrow to finish the submission copy

and

today i stepped back to NYP after 2 yrs and it feels so funny!!!
I am like a ol woman surrounded by the new age youngsters!
and bleah i missed out some documents and gonna make a trip back AGAIN SIGH...

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home