WaH! I aM SO daMN hOT!~

Grumbles Rumbles

Name:
Location: Singapore

Sunday, October 19, 2008

stop fooling me around!

i ain't no kid...

i have enough of these excuses or
reassurances or empty promises!

i have got no big dreams
but i wanna move on!

i am caught at the cross road
with no where to go...

i am willing to put on hold to achieve the same goal
however its my wishful thinking...

gimme an answer
and i can move on
it may not be where i wanna go most
at least i have a solution

its been really hard on me these years
really
thru thick and thin
i cried and i moved on
i forgive and i forget

though the future always seems vague
i held on the faith i have for u

unfortunately
this is really not what i wished
and definitely not what i want

no words can explain how i feel exactly

i am ready to let go...

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home