WaH! I aM SO daMN hOT!~

Grumbles Rumbles

Name:
Location: Singapore

Monday, March 03, 2008

after 10 years

after 10 LONG years...

i snipped off my long tresses!
plucked enough courage and... yup

i shall post the pic soon
hmmm not so used to it...
i am quite nervous what others will say abt it

Audrey reminded me to do my CITI certification
damn... i dragged it like for weeks!
Even Judy was shocked i haven even done it!

yes damn tedious but i completed it.
tmr's sch term again
and really really busy weeks ahead.
assignments due, presentations, tests, exams

and BID FAREWELL TO NYP!
Start of our attachments and
we should be wearing our SGH UNIFORM SOON.
and thats the end of SPLENDID WEEKENDS OFF!~
WONDERFUL cheap MAC
9pm drama!~

unable to fulfill our korea trip last year
but this year the guys are really saving up
and we planned to get it booked by the nexT natas...
at least by then the deposits should be saved
and acc. to the news just now its AUGUST instead of Sept
and i reckon maybe we should go q overnite etc and get some good freebies or discounts! haha

i am dying for a holiday now!
Hanz going Suzhou for attachement for a mth
Guaz going company trip!

i wanna go too!!!
after August, i shall plan a BLASTING TRIP ABROAD!

*I GOT A huge shock ytd,
THE POLICE SENT ME A MSG
With Mas Selamat Kastari's pic!

yeeyooo!

so scary
ytd, as i was walking towards the lift at 3 am...
i imagined seeing him
and wondered how i shall react or would react!

and i felt chills...
he is scary!

a guy who can create bombs
a suicide bomber who's willing to sacrifice for whatever they worship!
man!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home