WaH! I aM SO daMN hOT!~

Grumbles Rumbles

Name:
Location: Singapore

Friday, March 04, 2005

my life...

i'm sorrie if i ever made anione of u sad...
i'm sorrie if we ever argued over silly incidents...
i'm sorrie if i ever did sth tht reali dissapoints u...
i'm sorrie for the countless bouts of tantrum throwing times... i admit i m alil spoilt.
i'm sorrie if i always made u feel tht i m nt attentive, incooperative, incompetent.
i'm sorry if @ times i m too lame...
i'm sorry 4 the times i was Blunt... too blunt

i dun wanna be remembered as someone who possesses all these characteristics...

think of mi as the one who simply refuses to look u in the eye...
think of mi as the one who crap alot!
Think of mi as the one who talks loudly and laugh loudly but in a memorable way ok!!
think of mi as the one who is ever so ON in playin...

my gd points may nt be gD points... but i want all of u to rem mi in a nicer way. Thanks.

Think i m blogging nonsense thn dun read.
U may say wadever u wanna say abt mi but pls dun let it reach my audio field...

confessions: I may nt be a nice person... i ans for my own actions... in life we learned tht everything happens for a reason... it applies to setbacks too.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home